Skip to content

Wednesday’s international soccer matches on TV and digital in the US

Mar 5, 2014, 10:32 AM EST

USA Soccer Dempsey AP

With 36 international soccer friendlies on tap for Wednesday – and the England U-21 Euro qualifier against Wales – there is plenty of soccer to watch on TV and digital in the United States.

Highlighting the list of fixtures is the US match against the Ukraine, which can be seen on ESPN 2 and digitally via WatchESPN.com.

Other captivating matches available for viewing on Wednesday include Germany v. Chile at 2:45pm, France v. Netherlands at 3pm, England v. Denmark at 3pm, Portugal v. Cameroon at 3:45pm, Spain v. Italy at 4:00pm and Mexico v. Nigeria at 8:30pm.

For all TV and digital listings in the United States, see below:

Georgia v. Liechtenstein (Boris Paichadze Stadium; 9:00am ET)
Russia v. Armenia (Kuban Stadium; 9:00am ET)
Azerbaijan v. Philippines (Maktoum Bin Rashid; 10:00am ET)
Lithuania v. Kazakhstan (S. Darius and S. Grienas Stadium, 10:00am ET)
Bulgaria v. Belarus (Vasil Levski National Stadium; 10:45am ET)
Albania v. Malta (Niko Dovana; 12:00pm ET)
Algeria v. Slovenia (Stade Mustapha Tchaker; 12:00pm ET)
Greece v. South Korea (Karaiskaki Stadium; 12:00pm ET)
Hungary v. Finland (Stadion ETO; 12:00pm ET)
Montenegro v. Ghana (Podgorica City Stadium; 12:00pm ET)
South Africa v. Brazil (FNB Stadium; 12:00pm ET on beINSports 1 and Dishworld)
Bosnia-Herzegovina v. Egypt (Tivoli Stadion Tirol; 12:30pm ET)
Czech Republic v. Norway (Eden Arena; 12:30pm ET)
Israel v. Slovakia (Netanya Stadium; 12:30pm ET)
England U-21 v. Wales U-21 (Pride Park Stadium; 1:00pm ET on Fox Soccer Plus)
Andorra v. Moldova (Camp d’Esports d’Aixovall; 1:00pm ET)
Colombia v. Tunisia (Cornellal – El Prat; 1:00pm ET on beINSports 2 and Dishworld)
Cyprus v. Northern Ireland (GSP Stadium; 1:00pm ET)
Macedonia v. Latvia (Philip II Arena; 1:00pm ET)
Luxembourg v. Cape Verde Islands (Josy-Barthel; 1:30pm ET)
Turkey v. Sweden (Ankara 19 Mayis Stadium; 1:30pm ET)
Gibraltar v. Estonia (Victoria Stadium; 2:00pm ET)
Ukraine v. United States (Antonis Papadopoulos; 2:00pm ET on ESPN 2 and WatchESPN.com)
Romania v. Argentina (National Arena; 2:00pm ET on ESPNDeportes and ESPN 3.com)
Switzerland v. Croatia (AFG Arena; 2:30pm ET)
Austria v. Uruguay (Worthersee Stadion; 2:30pm ET on beINSports 1 and Dishworld)
Belgium v. Ivory Coast (King Baudouin Stadium; 2:45pm ET)
Germany v. Chile (Mercedes-Benz Arena; 2:45pm ET on ESPN3.com)
Poland v. Scotland (National Stadium, Warsaw; 2:45pm ET)
Republic of Ireland v. Serbia (Aviva Stadium; 2:45pm ET on GolTV)
Wales v. Iceland (Cardiff City Stadium; 2:45pm ET)
Australia v. Ecuador (The New Den; 3:00pm ET on beINSports 2 and Dishworld)
England v. Denmark (Wembley; 3:00pm ET on FoxSports2)
France v. Netherlands (Stade de France; 3:00pm ET on Univisiondeportes)
Portugal v. Cameroon (Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa; 3:45pm ET on ESPN3.com)
Spain v. Italy (Vicente Calderon; 4:00pm ET on ESPN 2, ESPNDeportes and WatchESPN.com)
Mexico v. Nigeria (Georgia Dome; 8:30pm ET on ESPNEWS, Univisiondeportes and WatchESPN.com)

Featured video

PST Extra: Top 4 showdowns on Sunday